Main content
menu
English

Research Fellows

Name Position Departments Areas of Research
Jen-der Lee Distinguished Research Fellow and Director Anthropology Chinese Women's History, Gender and Medical History, Gender and Legal History
Fan-sen Wang Distinguished Research Fellow History Intellectual and Cultural History of the Ming and Qing Dynasties and Modern China
Ming-ke Wang Distinguished Research Fellow Anthropology Research of Ancient Chinese Ethnic Groups
Kuo-tung Chen Research Fellow History Economic History, History of the Ming and Qing Dynasties, History of Taiwan
Jianmin Li Research Fellow Anthropology History of Ancient Rituals and Customs, History of Ancient Medicine
Ping-yi Chu Research Fellow History History of Sino-Western Communications and Encounters, History of Science and Technology
Chung-lin Chiu Research Fellow and Director of Fu Ssu-nien Library History Social and Medical History of the Ming and Qing Dynasties
Kwang-tzuu Chen Research Fellow Archaeology Archeometry, History of Science and Technology
Ming-chorng Hwang Research Fellow and Director of MIHP Anthropology History of Ancient China, History of Architecture
Kuang-ti Li Research Fellow Archaeology Settlement Archaeology, Ecological Archaeology
Shang-jen Li Research Fellow Anthropology History of Medicine, History of Science
Hung-tai Wang Research Fellow History Social-cultural History of the Ming and Qing Dynasties, Ming and Qing Urban History
Jeng-guo Chen Research Fellow History Modern British History
Sheng-chih Lin Research Fellow and Deputy Director Anthropology History of Chinese Fine Arts
Hsi-yuan Chen Research Fellow History Archive Research and Qing History
Li-chuan Tai Research Fellow and Deputy Director Anthropology Modern French History, World History, History of Anthropology, History of Museums
Scarlett Chiu Research Fellow Archaeology Pacific Archeology
Jo-shui Chen Joint Appointment Research Fellow History Intellectual History of China, History of the Tang Dynasty
Wei-chun Chen Associate Research Fellow Archaeology Behavioral Archaeology, Southeast Asian Archaeology
Ku-ming (Kevin) Chang Associate Research Fellow History History of Science in Early Modern Europe, History of the Humanities, Comparative History of Philology, Global Studies of Higher Education
Junko Uchida Associate Research Fellow Archaeology Research of Shang-Zhou Dynasty Bronze Wares
Su-chiu Kuo Associate Research Fellow Archaeology Taiwan Archaeology
Wen-yi Chen Associate Research Fellow History Socio-Cultural History of the Song and Yuan Dynasties
Chin-yung Chao Associate Research Fellow Archaeology Southeast Asian Archaeology, Taiwan Archaeology
Yuen-Gen Liang Associate Research Fellow History Medieval and Early Modern Spain and the Mediterranean, Social Reproduction, Family History
Ya-ju Cheng Associate Research Fellow Anthropology Medieval Chinese Social and Cultural History
Hung Yueh Lan Associate Research Fellow History Japanese Intellectual History, East Asian History of Intellectual and Cultural Exchange
Yi-fang Liao Associate Research Fellow Anthropology History of the Sui and Tang Dynasties
Shih-hsuan Yen Associate Research Fellow Philology Chinese Paleography
Albert Wu Associate Research Fellow Anthropology Global History, History of Religion, Medical History
Hsin-ning Liu Assistant Research Fellow and Director of IHP Archives History Legal and Social History of the Qin and Han Dynasties
Yu-chuan Wu Assistant Research Fellow Anthropology History of Medicine, Psychiatry and Psychology in East Asia
Kuei-chen Lin Assistant Research Fellow Archaeology Mainland China Archaeology, Quantitative Analysis, Environmental Archaeology, Archaeological Sciences
Ren-yuan Li Assistant Research Fellow History Intellectual and Social History of the Ming and Qing Dynasties
Shu-Jiun Chen Assistant Research Fellow Digital Libraries, Metadata, Knowledge Organization Systems
Ruth Yun-ju Chen Assistant Research Fellow Anthropology Medical History of the Tang and Song Dynasties, Social-cultural History of the Song Dynasty
Kuan-Wen Wang Assistant Research Fellow Archaeology Archaeological Science, Ancient Pyrotechnology, Bead Studies, Regional Interaction around the South China Sea
Ru-xuan Huang Assistant Research Fellow Philology History of the Warring-States Period, the Qin and Han Dynasties
Chen-huan Kao Assistant Research Fellow Philology History of the Qin and Han Dynasties, Bamboo and Silk Manuscripts of Legal Documents
Chang-yuan Lee Assistant Research Fellow History Intellectual History of the Tang and Song Dynasties
Hsiu-ping Lee Assistant Research Fellow Archaeology Archaeology and History of Ancient China
Charles Chih-Hao Lee Assistant Research Fellow History Modern British History, Intellectual and Social History of Modern Europe, History of Education
Xiu-an Wu Assistant Research Fellow History Historical Geography and Social History of the Tang and Song Dynasties
Ling-Wei Kung Assistant Research Fellow History Late Imperial China and Eurasia, History of Technology and Science, Global History, Inner Asian Philology
返回頂端